Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Girls tournament August 1st

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

    

  1  

Lillian L    

8    

St Catherine's School    

7    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

    

  2  

Paula C      

7    

St Catherine's School    

6    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

    

  3  

Alanna C    

11  

Camberwell Girls GS      

6    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

    

  4  

Emily L      

7    

Camberwell Girls GS      

5.5  

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

    

  5  

Oneli D      

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

5.5  

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

    

  6  

Rebecca W    

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

    

  7  

Amelia M    

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

  8  

Zoe J        

7    

Box Hill High School      

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

    

  9  

Lakni W      

10  

MacRob Girls HS          

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

 10  

Shalese T    

7    

Box Hill High School      

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

    

     

Amber L      

12  

Canterbury Girls' SC      

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

    

 12  

Emmeline L  

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

 13  

Sai N        

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

 14  

Kamalinee K  

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 15  

Jayitaa Ann S

9    

Werribee Secondary College

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 16  

Trinity C    

10  

Canterbury Girls' SC      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 17  

Anoohya V    

9    

Werribee Secondary College

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 18  

Kelly T      

7    

Camberwell Girls GS      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 19  

Olivia Z    

10  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 20  

Bethany O    

7    

Camberwell Girls GS      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 21  

Oneli S      

11  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 22  

Jillian L    

11  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 23  

Amy Z        

11  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 24  

Jessica S    

11  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 25  

Arshi M      

10  

MacRob Girls HS          

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 26  

Lok S        

12  

Canterbury Girls' SC      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 27  

Archie S    

8    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 28  

Julia L      

10  

Academy of Mary Immaculate

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 29  

Emily L      

11  

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 30  

Shreya G    

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 31  

Katrielle G  

9    

Albert Park College      

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 32  

Georgina Q  

10  

MacRob Girls HS          

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 33  

Lottie A    

8    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 34  

Minsandi J  

8    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 35  

Theresa N    

12  

Academy of Mary Immaculate

3    

 

Participation

     

 36  

Sunidhi M    

9    

Werribee Secondary College

3    

 

Participation

     

 37  

Jessica O    

8    

Academy of Mary Immaculate

3    

 

Participation

     

 38  

Emma M      

7    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

3    

 

Participation

     

 39  

Vivienne K  

8    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

3    

 

Participation

     

 40  

Amy L        

7    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

3    

 

Participation

     

 41  

Claire G    

9    

Werribee Secondary College

3    

 

Participation

     

 42  

Imandi S    

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

3    

 

Participation

     

 43  

Morgana W    

8    

St Catherine's School    

3    

 

Participation

     

 44  

Amelia F    

9    

Albert Park College      

3    

 

Participation

     

 45  

Thulani M    

9    

MacRob Girls HS          

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 46  

Emily S      

7    

Academy of Mary Immaculate

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 47  

Mia C        

9    

Albert Park College      

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 48  

Nazy J      

9    

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 49  

Veronika P  

9    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 50  

Olivia S    

9    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 51  

Julia L      

8    

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 52  

Doris G      

12  

Canterbury Girls' SC      

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 53  

Olivia B    

7    

Albert Park College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 54  

Kate N      

7    

Albert Park College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 55  

Lucia J      

7    

Academy of Mary Immaculate

2    

 

Participation

     

 56  

Kirsty B    

10  

Canterbury Girls' SC      

2    

 

Participation

     

 57  

Pariya J    

11  

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

2    

 

Participation

     

 58  

Bonika I    

11  

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

1.5  

 

Participation

     

 59  

Ava H        

9    

Canterbury Girls' SC      

1.5  

 

Participation

     

 60  

Charlotte L  

8    

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

1    

 

Participation

     

 61  

Kelly T      

8    

Mentone Girls Secondary College    

1    

 

Participation

     
            
            

Place

Name                      

 

Score

        
            

  1  

MACROB GIRLS HS          

20.5     “2017 NSC Secondary Girls Championship Winner” trophy

     

  2  

CAMBERWELL GIRLS GS      

19.5     “2017 NSC Secondary Girls Championship Runner up” trophy

     

  3  

CANTERBURY GIRLS' SC      

17  

        

  4  

ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL    

16  

        

  5  

WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE

14  

        

  6  

ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE

12  

        

  7  

ALBERT PARK COLLEGE      

11  

        

  8  

MENTONE GIRLS SECONDARY COLLEGE

10.5

        

  9  

BOX HILL HIGH SCHOOL      

10