Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament July 27th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School      

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School      

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  3  

Luka D      

4    

Preston Primary School      

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  4  

Cruze D    

4    

Preston Primary School      

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  5  

Mandaar M  

4    

Preston Primary School      

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

  6  

Eric H      

6    

St Damians Primary School  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  7  

Alex T      

6    

Wales Street Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  8  

Liam K      

6    

Preston Primary School      

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  9  

Idalia B    

6    

Preston Primary School      

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

 10  

Joshua F    

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Derek Y    

5    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

Luis G      

5    

Preston Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Ramji S    

5    

Mill Park Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 14  

Christian Z

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Joshua G    

4    

Preston Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Paul Z      

6    

Preston Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 17  

Jess T      

6    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 18  

John N      

5    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 19  

Peter M    

4    

Rosanna Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 20  

Lily B      

5    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

 

 21  

Daniel Z    

3    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 22  

Liam H      

5    

Alphington Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 23  

Rohan R    

3    

Alphington Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 24  

Lucas H    

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 25  

Sebastian K

6    

Wales Street Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 26  

David O    

5    

Fitzroy North Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 27  

Yash S      

5    

Preston Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Oliver D    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Elliott H  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Jensen H    

6    

Viewbank Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Akhil G    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

Archie S    

3    

Preston Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 33  

Ashmina Z  

4    

Preston Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 34  

Tate K      

5    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 35  

Thomas M    

5    

Banyule Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 36  

Sebastian W

5    

Preston Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 37  

Evan W      

3    

Greenvale Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 38  

Asher B    

2    

Wales Street Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 39  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 40  

Alessandro P

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 41  

Eden P      

2    

Wales Street Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 42  

Sarah D    

2    

Preston Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 43  

Alannah B  

4    

Preston Primary School      

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 44  

Ethan M    

5    

Alphington Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 45  

Grace P    

6    

St Joseph's Primary School  

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 46  

Selby T    

2    

Montmorency Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 47  

Jack F      

5    

Preston Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 48  

Andy W      

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 49  

Ranjiv B    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 50  

Daniel K    

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 51  

Campbell E  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 52  

Louis D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 53  

Louis B    

6    

Alphington Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 54  

Wolfgang C  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 55  

Matthew L  

4    

Fitzroy North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 56  

Niamh C    

4    

Preston Primary School      

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 57  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 58  

Krishna S  

2    

Mill Park Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 59  

Oliver S    

4    

Ivanhoe East Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Ruben W    

2    

Preston Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Adrian M    

4    

Preston Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 62  

Orlando P  

3    

St Joseph's Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 63  

Daniel L    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 64  

Nicholas N  

2    

Preston Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 65  

Hamish J    

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 66  

Jack S      

4    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 67  

Anthony A  

3    

Preston Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 68  

Kohen S    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 69  

Adele B    

5    

Preston Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 70  

Elan D      

5    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Liam C      

4    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Sascha P    

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Zian M      

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 74  

Charlie G  

3    

Preston Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 75  

Jude F      

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 76  

Jacob C    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 77  

Isabella T  

2    

Preston Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 78  

Ben B      

5    

Fitzroy North Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 79  

Caiden S    

3    

Viewbank Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Eren Y      

6    

Fitzroy North Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 81  

Dan Y      

6    

Preston Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 82  

Harry M    

2    

Preston Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 83  

Hugh P      

3    

Wales Street Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 84  

Abby F      

2    

Preston Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 85  

Luca C      

3    

Preston Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 86  

Tamer K    

5    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Allegra D  

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 88  

Finn O      

3    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 89  

Amreeta M  

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 90  

Inuli M    

2    

Rosanna Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 91  

Ben L      

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 92  

Ron Y      

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 93  

Matteo D    

5    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 94  

Maeve C    

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 95  

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 96  

Max L      

6    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 97  

Coen W      

1    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 98  

Camille B  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 99  

Antonia D  

3    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 100

Ishita A    

4    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 101

Arav A      

1    

Preston Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 102

Ava M      

4    

Preston Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 103

Xander E    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 104

Michael M  

1    

Banyule Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 105

Nick F      

3    

Preston Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 106

Charles C  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 107

Reuben W    

4    

Fitzroy North Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 108

Sophie C    

3    

Wales Street Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 109

Eli Q      

2    

Wales Street Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 110

Jonah P    

Prep

Wales Street Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 111

Joel S      

3    

Wales Street Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 112

Camille H  

4    

Fitzroy North Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 113

Xavier W    

4    

Preston Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 114

Hannah B    

1    

Preston Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 115

Hunter H    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 116

James H    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary School

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL      

24      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

22  

     

  3  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL

19.5

     

 4-5

FITZROY NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

19  

     

     

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

19  

     

  6  

ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL  

18  

     

  7  

MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL    

9    

     

 8-9

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL  

7.5  

     

     

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL    

7.5  

     

 10  

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL      

7    

     

 11  

ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL  

5.5  

     

 12  

GREENVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

4.5  

     

 13  

MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4    

     

 14  

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL

3.5