Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament June 1st

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T      

6    

Banyule Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Yadu N      

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Timothy M    

3    

Research Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  4  

Mike G      

3    

Mount View Primary School  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  5  

Tom L        

6    

St Bridget's Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  6  

Irm G        

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  7  

Tynan C      

4    

Research Primary School    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

  8  

Kaldoun T    

4    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

  9  

Finn H      

6    

Great Ryrie Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

 10  

Caleb B      

6    

Research Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Ziggy P      

5    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

David A      

5    

Antonio Park Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Nicholas L  

4    

St Bridget's Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 14  

Sung Jun L  

6    

St Bridget's Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Jayde A      

4    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Jacque M    

5    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 17  

Samuel G    

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Jack N      

6    

Great Ryrie Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 19  

Guang Yi W  

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 20  

Mohammed V  

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 21  

Zen T        

5    

Research Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 22  

Riley W      

5    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 23  

Zach A      

3    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Declan B    

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Kimi L      

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Eleanor L    

2    

St Bridget's Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Prep-2 Gold

 

 27  

Angus M      

5    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Joseph M    

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Zach C      

6    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Nicholas E  

4    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Jonathan K  

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

Maximus T    

2    

Research Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 33  

Charlie T    

5    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 34  

Jai C        

1    

Research Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 35  

Saja S      

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 36  

Domarina R  

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

 37  

Lewis L      

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 38  

Ryan D      

3    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 39  

Osman E      

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 40  

Charlie R    

1    

Lower Plenty Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 41  

Romanos E    

6    

Antonine College          

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 42  

Aslan T      

2    

Research Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Will E      

5    

Research Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Hunter F    

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 45  

Ewan L      

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 46  

Zac C        

2    

Research Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 47  

Jessica D    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 48  

Kerem K      

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 49  

Jamie B      

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Keegan W    

3    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 51  

Max R        

3    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 52  

Coen T      

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 53  

Sebastian S  

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 54  

William G    

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 55  

Nancy T      

6    

Antonine College          

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 56  

Adam D      

4    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 57  

Christopher R

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Anthony R    

5    

Antonine College          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Sebastian S  

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Elias M      

5    

Antonine College          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Jackson S    

6    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Deon V      

4    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

3    

 

Participation

  

 63  

Luke T      

5    

Research Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Nehir T      

4    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 65  

Zeke C      

3    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

3    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Xander W    

2    

St Bridget's Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 67  

Anton Z      

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 68  

Shaban M    

6    

Antonine College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 69  

Violet M    

3    

Lower Plenty Primary School

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 70  

Levi C      

2    

Research Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Owen G      

2    

Research Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Solamon L    

3    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

3    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Kanar S      

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 74  

Leila C      

4    

Research Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 75  

Anjum V      

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 76  

Mathias T    

4    

Research Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 77  

Will K      

3    

Lower Plenty Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 78  

James K      

2    

St Bridget's Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 79  

Daniel S    

4    

St Bridget's Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 80  

Sienna W    

4    

Research Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 81  

Lachlan L    

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 82  

Ryan A      

5    

Lower Plenty Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 83  

Paxon B      

Prep

St Bridget's Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 84  

Ethan W      

1    

Lower Plenty Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 85  

Jason K      

Prep

St Bridget's Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 86  

Heylwey Y    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 87  

Sarah A      

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 88  

Lucas B      

2    

Lower Plenty Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 89  

Leo B        

1    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 90  

Christina Y  

4    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 91  

Bianca S    

5    

St Bridget's Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 92  

Lily W      

4    

St Bridget's Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 93  

Joshua M    

3    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 94  

Isabella C  

3    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 95  

Zane M      

5    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 96  

Jayden S    

5    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 97  

Michel S    

6    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 98  

Ava B        

5    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 99  

Adam S      

3    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 100

Christina T  

5    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 101

Garcia Z    

Prep

St Bridget's Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 102

Aayah M      

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 103

Dillon V    

6    

Kangaroo Ground Primary    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 104

Jacob O      

3    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 105

Benjamin S  

3    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 106

Hayden S    

2    

Lower Plenty Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 107

Julie H      

5    

Antonine College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 108

Nisseren S  

3    

Antonine College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 109

Vanessa W    

2    

Lower Plenty Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PS

21.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL    

21  

     

  3  

ST BRIDGET'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

20  

     

  4  

KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY    

19.5

     

  5  

LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY SCHOOL

18.5

     

  6  

ANTONINE COLLEGE          

14.5

     

  7  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL

10.5

     

  8  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

7    

     

  9  

MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL  

5.5  

     

 10  

ANTONIO PARK PRIMARY      

5