Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament June 15th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School        

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Matthew A  

5    

Preston Primary School        

6.5  

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Liam K    

6    

Preston Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  4  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  5  

William L  

6    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  6  

Sophie C  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  7  

Lily B    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

  8  

Joseph C  

6    

Banyule Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

  9  

Eric H    

6    

St Damians Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 10  

Ben A      

6    

St Joseph's Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Erin C    

6    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

 

 12  

Jensen H  

6    

Viewbank Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Emma C    

3    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

 14  

Cruze D    

4    

Preston Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

 15  

Ziru Z    

6    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Sakvith C  

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 17  

Liam H    

5    

Alphington Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Rohan R    

3    

Alphington Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 19  

Norman L  

3    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 20  

William Z  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 21  

Ian L      

6    

St Damians Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 22  

Nick A    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 23  

Jack W    

5    

Preston Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Alex T    

6    

Wales Street Primary School  

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Alen N    

4    

Apollo Parkways Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Oliver D  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 27  

Daniel Z  

3    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Luke S    

3    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Sage L    

5    

Alphington Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Oliver S  

4    

Ivanhoe East Primary School  

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Christian Z

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 32  

Laura N    

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 33  

Archie C  

6    

Alphington Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 34  

Rhys M    

5    

Alphington Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 35  

Joshua Fraser        

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 36  

Paul Zafiriou        

6    

Preston Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 37  

Joshua Golinski      

5    

Ringwood North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 38  

Oli Wright          

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 39  

Derik Du            

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 40  

Natasha Ferrier      

6    

Alphington Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 41  

Daniel Lan          

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 42  

Ben Wright          

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 43  

Zoe Luescher        

6    

Alphington Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 44  

Derek Yang          

5    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 45  

Damian Eastman      

3    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 46  

Sebastian Kraus      

6    

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 47  

Thomas Moore        

5    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 48  

Roy Li              

4    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 49  

Brian Jia            

4    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 50  

Neil Gu              

4    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 51  

Idalia Bonke        

6    

Preston Primary School        

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 52  

Sam Anderson        

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 53  

Edward Xu            

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 54  

Ewan McLauchlan      

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 55  

Gary Lei            

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 Silver

 

 56  

Louis Downing        

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 Bronze

 

 57  

Patrick Cleary      

6    

St Martin of Tours            

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Louis Barrett        

6    

Alphington Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Jess Terzic          

6    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

John Nguyen          

5    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Thomas Kuriakose    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 62  

Corrado Canzoneri    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 63  

Samuel Cormie        

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Mandaar Madhu        

4    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 65  

Rohan Whitby        

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Dane Calabrese      

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 67  

Lachlan Merory      

5    

Rosanna Golf Links Primary    

3    

 

Participation

  

 68  

Dennis Alexandrov    

4    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 69  

Akhil Gunturu        

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 70  

Ranjiv Bhar          

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Andy Wu              

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Ryan H    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Cameron M  

6    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 74  

Anthony A  

3    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

     

James R    

6    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 76  

Hugh P    

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 77  

Luke W    

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 78  

Hannah L  

6    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 79  

Emily A    

4    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Leanne J  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 81  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 82  

Thomas M  

6    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 83  

Sarah D    

2    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 84  

Harry K    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 85  

Aaron O    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 86  

Armand O  

4    

St Martin of Tours            

3    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Jack F    

5    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 88  

Tai N      

5    

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 89  

Peter M    

4    

Rosanna Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 90  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 91  

Lillian M  

5    

Rosanna Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 92  

Riley S    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 93  

Nathan M  

6    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 94  

Caiden S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 95  

Ryan F    

1    

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 96  

Joshua S  

1    

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 97  

Riley P    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 98  

Jake I    

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 99  

Amreeta M  

4    

Preston Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 100

Finn O    

3    

Preston Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 101

Oliver J  

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 102

Ethan G    

6    

St Martin of Tours            

2    

 

Participation

  

 103

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 104

Oliver A  

1    

St Joseph's Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 105

Isabella T

2    

Preston Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 106

Sedera M  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 107

Sam O      

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 108

Finn S    

3    

Rosanna Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 109

Abby F    

2    

Preston Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 110

Michael M  

1    

Banyule Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 111

Daniel T  

2    

Banyule Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 112

Kasper L  

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 113

Lucy R    

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 114

Sarah V    

4    

St Martin of Tours            

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 115

May H      

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 116

Shriya S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 117

Jai N      

2    

Banyule Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  

 118

Karsten H  

Prep

Viewbank Primary School      

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

24.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL        

23.5

     

  3  

ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

18.5

     

  4  

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL      

18  

     

  5  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

16.5

     

  6  

ST MARTIN OF TOURS            

13.5

     

  7  

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL    

13  

     

  8  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL  

11.5

     

  9  

ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL    

10  

     

 10  

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL        

7    

     

11-12

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4.5  

     

     

APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL

4.5  

     

 13  

RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

4    

     

 14  

ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY    

3