Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament June 13th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Mike L    

5    

The Knox School          

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Dylan P    

4    

The Knox School          

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  3  

Aaron Z    

4    

Donburn Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  4  

Liam J    

2    

Rangeview Primary School  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  5  

Thomas B  

6    

Hartwell Primary School  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  6  

Joseph H  

6    

Hartwell Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  7  

Jaz F      

5    

Rangeview Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

  8  

Cody G    

3    

Donvale Christian College

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

  9  

Ben B      

6    

Hartwell Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 10  

Jack N    

6    

Great Ryrie Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 11  

Xavier G  

6    

Billanook College        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 12  

Jacob N    

6    

The Knox School          

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 13  

Oliver Z  

5    

Donvale Christian College

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 14  

Nils V    

6    

The Knox School          

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 15  

Daniel F  

6    

Donvale Christian College

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 16  

Patrick S  

3    

Donvale Christian College

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 17  

Claire Z  

3    

Donburn Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Gold

 

 18  

Josh G    

6    

Billanook College        

4    

 

Credit

  

 19  

Chelsea C  

5    

Billanook College        

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 20  

Sebastian M

4    

The Knox School          

4    

 

Credit

  

 21  

Zachary W  

1    

The Knox School          

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 22  

Joshua L  

5    

Donvale Christian College

4    

 

Credit

  

 23  

Rory P    

6    

Billanook College        

4    

 

Credit

  

 24  

Joshua M  

1    

St Thomas The Apostle    

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 Bronze

 

 25  

Chester N  

3    

The Knox School          

4    

 

Credit

  

 26  

Ryan T    

6    

Billanook College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 27  

Mobey Y    

2    

The Knox School          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 28  

Jimmy Z    

5    

The Knox School          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 29  

Lachlan C  

2    

The Knox School          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 30  

Tavish A  

5    

Billanook College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 31  

Jamie T    

5    

Billanook College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 32  

Keisha N  

3    

The Knox School          

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

Girls Bronze

 

 33  

Sebastian D

6    

Billanook College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 34  

Alex B    

6    

Billanook College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 35  

Richard W  

2    

The Knox School          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 36  

Ryan V    

3    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 37  

Austin S  

6    

Donvale Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 38  

Mack S    

4    

Billanook College        

3    

 

Participation

  

 39  

Eashan D  

4    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 40  

Benny C    

3    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 41  

Aeon G    

4    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 42  

Jacinta C  

4    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 43  

Amelia C  

3    

The Knox School          

3    

 

Participation

  

 44  

Zak F      

2    

Rangeview Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Hano V    

6    

Donvale Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Hannah K  

3    

The Knox School          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 47  

Buster V  

3    

Billanook College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 48  

Riley M    

6    

Hartwell Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 49  

Divyan J  

4    

The Knox School          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Thomas G  

4    

Donvale Christian College

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 51  

Oliver D  

5    

Donvale Christian College

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 52  

Zak H      

3    

Billanook College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Rex S      

4    

Billanook College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Jerry H    

3    

Donvale Christian College

2    

 

Participation

  

 55  

Issabella H

6    

Billanook College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 56  

Lachlan O  

4    

Donvale Christian College

2    

 

Participation

  

 57  

Benjamin H

2    

Rangeview Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 58  

Cooper L  

2    

The Knox School          

2    

 

Participation

  

 59  

Iskandar A

4    

Billanook College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 60  

Amber M    

6    

Billanook College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Aaron S    

6    

Billanook College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

THE KNOX SCHOOL          

22      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

DONVALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

18.5

     

  3  

HARTWELL PRIMARY SCHOOL  

18  

     

  4  

BILLANOOK COLLEGE        

16.5

     

  5  

RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL  

15.5

     

  6  

DONBURN PRIMARY SCHOOL    

10  

     

  7  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL

5    

     

  8  

ST THOMAS THE APOSTLE    

4