Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament May 25th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Sophie C  

5    

Banyule Primary School    

6.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Matthew A  

5    

Preston Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  4  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  5  

Emma C    

3    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  6  

William L  

6    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  7  

Archie C  

6    

Alphington Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

  8  

Daniel Z  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  9  

Luke S    

3    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

 10  

Liam K    

6    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Lily B    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 12  

Ian L      

6    

St Damians Primary        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Cruze D    

4    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

 14  

Luis G    

5    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Jensen H  

6    

Viewbank Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Yash S    

5    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 17  

Alex T    

6    

Wales Street Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Selby T    

2    

Montmorency Primary      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 19  

Rivindu N  

4    

Aiken Creek Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 20  

Mandaar M  

4    

Preston Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 21  

Thomas Z  

3    

St Joseph's Primary      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 22  

Derek Y    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 23  

Sebastian W

5    

Preston Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Norman L  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Liam H    

5    

Alphington Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Idalia B  

6    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 27  

Tadhg T    

4    

Rosanna Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Joshua F  

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Oliver S  

4    

Ivanhoe East Primary      

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Sakvith C  

5    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Akhil G    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

Joshua G  

4    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 33  

Luka D    

4    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 34  

Oliver D  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 35  

Eden P    

2    

Wales Street Primary      

4    

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 36  

Isabel D  

2    

Wales Street Primary      

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 37  

Paul Z    

6    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 38  

John N    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 39  

Ruben W    

2    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 40  

Samuel C  

3    

St Joseph's Primary      

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 41  

Oisin T    

6    

Rosanna Primary School    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 42  

Joseph C  

6    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Jack W    

5    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Jack H    

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 45  

Louis B    

6    

Alphington Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 46  

Archie S  

3    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 47  

Louis D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 48  

Grace P    

6    

St Joseph's Primary      

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 49  

Oliver J  

4    

Viewbank Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Tamer K    

5    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 52  

Amreeta M  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 53  

Sebastian K

6    

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Alannah B  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 55  

Charlie G  

3    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 56  

Peter M    

4    

Rosanna Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 57  

Orlando P  

3    

St Joseph's Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 58  

Hannah L  

6    

Preston Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 59  

Adrian M  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 60  

Thomas M  

5    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 61  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Niamh C    

2    

Preston Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 63  

James H    

5    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Sage L    

5    

Alphington Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 65  

Brian J    

4    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Jonah P    

Prep

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 67  

Max M      

3    

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 68  

Adele B    

5    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 69  

Finn O    

3    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 70  

Ranjiv B  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 71  

Anthony A  

3    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 72  

Lucy R    

3    

St Joseph's Primary      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 73  

Lillian M  

5    

Rosanna Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 74  

Sophie C  

3    

Wales Street Primary      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 75  

Ivan T    

3    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 76  

Hugh P    

3    

Wales Street Primary      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 77  

Antonia D  

3    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 78  

Michael M  

1    

Banyule Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 79  

Asher B    

2    

Wales Street Primary      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 80  

Harry M    

2    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 81  

May H      

3    

St Joseph's Primary      

2    

 

Participation

  

 82  

Charlie A  

3    

Wales Street Primary      

2    

 

Participation

  

 83  

Sarah D    

2    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 84  

Jack F    

5    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 85  

Ava M      

4    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 86  

Abby F    

2    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Isabella T

2    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 88  

Caiden S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 89  

Hannah B  

1    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 90  

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 91  

Xavier W  

4    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 92  

Jyot S    

2    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 93  

Nicholas N

2    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     
         

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

25.5       “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

22  

     

  3  

WALES STREET PRIMARY      

16  

     

 4-5

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

15.5

     

     

ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL

15.5

     

  6  

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY      

15  

     

  7  

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

14.5

     

  8  

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL    

13.5

     

  9  

ST DAMIANS PRIMARY        

5    

     

10-11

AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL

4.5  

     

     

MONTMORENCY PRIMARY      

4.5  

     

 12  

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY      

4