Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament May 23rd

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

  1  

Jimmy D      

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

  2  

Ryder T      

6    

Banyule PS                  

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Primary Gold

     

  3  

Paula C      

7    

St Catherine's School      

6    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

  4  

Sam L        

11  

Koonung Secondary College  

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

  5  

Leon C      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

  6  

Hasib R      

7    

Wellington Secondary College

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

     

  7  

Egor S      

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

  8  

Sohail R    

7    

Wellington Secondary College

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

  9  

Rron R      

10  

Nazareth College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

 10  

Brayden L    

12  

Nazareth College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

     

 11  

Wonjun L    

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 12  

Yang L      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 13  

Hiep P      

10  

Nazareth College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 14  

Jack G      

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 15  

Vincent N    

11  

Nazareth College            

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 Bronze

     

 16  

Hamish M    

10  

Koonung Secondary College  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 17  

Jaye N      

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 18  

Kalaan J    

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 19  

Gabriel O    

12  

Koonung Secondary College  

4    

 

Credit

      

 20  

Snekith K    

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 21  

Sendiya S    

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 22  

Darcy B      

10  

Xavier College              

4    

 

Credit

      

 23  

Ming L      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 24  

Vanya S      

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 25  

Thomas R    

10  

Xavier College              

4    

 

Credit

      

 26  

Tony W      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

      

 27  

Patrick G    

10  

Xavier College              

4    

 

Credit

      

 28  

Zacharie O  

10  

Xavier College              

4    

 

Credit

      

 29  

Thomas L    

12  

Nazareth College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 30  

Chris W      

11  

Xavier College              

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 31  

Michael S    

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 32  

Abhishek P  

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 33  

Jerin K      

10  

Nazareth College            

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 34  

Jacob B      

9    

Xavier College              

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 35  

Jacob A      

12  

Xavier College              

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 36  

Andrew C    

11  

Wellington Secondary College

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 37  

Kevin C      

10  

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 38  

David N      

10  

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 39  

Spencer M    

10  

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 40  

Ryan A      

12  

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 41  

William L    

9    

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 42  

Keefew A    

9    

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 43  

Josh J      

10  

Koonung Secondary College  

3    

 

Participation

      

 44  

Adrian G    

10  

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 45  

Alex K      

10  

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 46  

Zac W        

9    

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 47  

Jeff M      

10  

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 48  

Isaac T      

10  

Nazareth College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 49  

Philip D    

11  

Wellington Secondary College

3    

 

Participation

      

 50  

Ashley L    

9    

Xavier College              

3    

 

Participation

      

 51  

Alexander O  

10  

Koonung Secondary College  

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 52  

Alec H      

10  

Xavier College              

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 53  

Cece N      

8    

St Catherine's School      

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 54  

Robin G      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

      

 55  

Deelaka S    

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

      

 56  

Quidel S    

10  

Xavier College              

2    

 

Participation

      

 57  

Alex M      

10  

Xavier College              

2    

 

Participation

      

 58  

Lawrence S  

9    

Xavier College              

2    

 

Participation

      

 59  

Patrick L    

8    

Nazareth College            

2    

 

Participation

      

 60  

Christopher A

9    

Nazareth College            

2    

 

Participation

      

 61  

Zachary M    

7    

Koonung Secondary College  

2    

 

Participation

      

 62  

Jerome M    

10  

Nazareth College            

2    

 

Participation

      

 63  

Chloe C      

8    

St Catherine's School      

1    

 

Participation

      

 64  

Joshua C    

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

1    

 

Participation

      

 65  

Victoria P  

8    

St Catherine's School      

1    

 

Participation

      
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY    

21.5  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

        

  2  

NAZARETH COLLEGE            

19.5

         

  3  

KOONUNG SECONDARY COLLEGE  

17.5

         

  4  

WELLINGTON SECONDARY COLLEGE

17  

         

  5  

XAVIER COLLEGE              

16  

         

  6  

ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL      

10.5

         

  7  

BANYULE PS                  

6