Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |||||
1 | Daniel R | 9 | Albert Park College | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |||||
2 | Rifky A | 12 | Footscray City College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |||||
3 | Ryder T | 6 | Banyule | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
4 | Tina C | 8 | Footscray City College | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |||||
5 | Daniel D | 7 | Albert Park College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |||||
6 | George D | 9 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |||||
7 | Malachy P | 8 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |||||
8 | Vinoj M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |||||
9 | William C | 3 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
10 | Tony L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 Bronze | |||||
11 | Alyssa R | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |||||
12 | Elliot L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
13 | Lachlan C | 7 | Footscray City College | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7-8 Bronze | |||||
14 | Benjamin M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
15 | Oscar L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
16 | Keona M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |||||
17 | Anthony N | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
18 | Tea M | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |||||
19 | Julian B | 10 | Albert Park College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
20 | James B | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
21 | Aidan B | 10 | Footscray City College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
22 | Tom P | 8 | Footscray City College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
23 | Innayat B | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||||||
24 | Chancey B | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||||||
25 | Paddy T | 9 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
26 | Shreshtha S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||||||
27 | Melissa A | 8 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
28 | Patrick N | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||||||
29 | James P | 8 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
30 | Anna N | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||||||
31 | James G | 9 | Albert Park College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
32 | Enzo K | 12 | Albert Park College | 2.5 | Participation | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||||
33 | Kushala S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
34 | Leon N | 7 | Footscray City College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
35 | Joshua H | 8 | Footscray City College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
36 | John M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||||||
37 | Menah B | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||||||
38 | Lulu B | 8 | Footscray City College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
39 | Maneh B | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||||||
40 | Derek Q | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||||||
41 | Oscar W | 10 | Albert Park College | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
42 | William C | 7 | Footscray City College | 1 | Participation | |||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||||||
1 | FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE | 21.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||||||
2 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR | 18.5 | ||||||||||
3 | ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 18 | ||||||||||
4 | BANYULE PS | 5.5 | ||||||||||