Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament May 16th

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

  1  

Daniel R  

9    

Albert Park College        

6.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

  2  

Rifky A    

12  

Footscray City College    

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

  3  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule                    

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

  4  

Tina C    

8    

Footscray City College    

5.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

     

  5  

Daniel D  

7    

Albert Park College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

  6  

George D  

9    

Footscray City College    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

  7  

Malachy P  

8    

Footscray City College    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

     

  8  

Vinoj M    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

  9  

William C  

3    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 10  

Tony L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 Bronze

     

 11  

Alyssa R  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

     

 12  

Elliot L  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 13  

Lachlan C  

7    

Footscray City College    

4    

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 7-8 Bronze

     

 14  

Benjamin M

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 15  

Oscar L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 16  

Keona M    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 17  

Anthony N  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 18  

Tea M      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 19  

Julian B  

10  

Albert Park College        

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 20  

James B    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 21  

Aidan B    

10  

Footscray City College    

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 22  

Tom P      

8    

Footscray City College    

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 23  

Innayat B  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 24  

Chancey B  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 25  

Paddy T    

9    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 26  

Shreshtha S

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 27  

Melissa A  

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 28  

Patrick N  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 29  

James P    

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 30  

Anna N    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 31  

James G    

9    

Albert Park College        

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 32  

Enzo K    

12  

Albert Park College        

2.5  

 

Participation

Year 11-12 Silver

     

 33  

Kushala S  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 34  

Leon N    

7    

Footscray City College    

2    

 

Participation

      

 35  

Joshua H  

8    

Footscray City College    

2    

 

Participation

      

 36  

John M    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 37  

Menah B    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 38  

Lulu B    

8    

Footscray City College    

2    

 

Participation

      

 39  

Maneh B    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 40  

Derek Q    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 41  

Oscar W    

10  

Albert Park College        

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 42  

William C  

7    

Footscray City College    

1    

 

Participation

      
             
             
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE    

21.5  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

        

  2  

PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR

18.5

         

  3  

ALBERT PARK COLLEGE        

18

         

  4  

BANYULE PS                

5.5