Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament March 28th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T      

6    

Banyule PS              

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Eric J      

4    

Doncaster Gardens PS    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  3  

Yadu N      

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  4  

Archie C    

6    

Alphington PS            

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  5  

Sean R      

6    

Rangeview PS            

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  6  

Irm G        

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  7  

Natasha F    

6    

Alphington PS            

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

  8  

Rohan R      

3    

Alphington PS            

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  9  

Sung Jun L  

6    

St. Bridget's PS        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 10  

Gabriel T    

2    

Montmorency South PS    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

 11  

Caleb B      

6    

Research PS              

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

Daniel C    

4    

Great Ryrie PS          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 13  

Kaldoun T    

4    

Dallas Brook Community PS

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 14  

Robbie G    

4    

Alphington PS            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 15  

Ethan M      

5    

Alphington PS            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Nash D      

5    

Great Ryrie PS          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 17  

Tom L        

6    

St. Bridget's PS        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Eamon H      

4    

Montmorency South PS    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 19  

Isaac G      

6    

Rangeview PS            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 20  

Sage L      

5    

Alphington PS            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 21  

Joshua G    

5    

Ringwood North PS        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 22  

Kimi L      

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 23  

Maya B      

4    

Montmorency South PS    

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls =Bronze

 

 24  

Guang Yi W  

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 25  

Jaz F        

5    

Rangeview PS            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 26  

Zoe L        

6    

Alphington PS            

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 27  

Devran S    

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Zen T        

5    

Research PS              

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Lewis L      

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Raphael H    

3    

Montmorency South PS    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Sebastian S  

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

Nicholas L  

4    

St. Bridget's PS        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 33  

Maximus T    

2    

Research PS              

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 34  

Liam H      

5    

Alphington PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 35  

Josh M      

3    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

4    

 

Credit

  

 36  

Aaron Z      

4    

Donburn PS              

4    

 

Credit

  

 37  

Timmy M      

4    

Research PS              

4    

 

Credit

  

 38  

Hunter F    

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 39  

Henry T      

3    

Alphington PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 40  

Louis B      

6    

Alphington PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 41  

Rhys M      

5    

Alphington PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 42  

Flynn H      

6    

Rangeview PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 43  

Claire Z    

3    

Donburn PS              

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 44  

Grace G      

3    

Ringwood North PS        

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 45  

Nick E      

4    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

4    

 

Credit

  

 46  

Aslan T      

2    

Research PS              

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 47  

Jensen R    

4    

Montmorency South PS    

4    

 

Credit

  

 48  

Oscar H      

5    

Montmorency South PS    

4    

 

Credit

  

 49  

Zach A      

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

4    

 

Credit

  

 50  

Oliver P    

4    

Montmorency South PS    

4    

 

Credit

  

 51  

Samuel G    

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

4    

 

Credit

  

 52  

Luke T      

5    

Research PS              

4    

 

Credit

  

 53  

Coen T      

5    

St. Bridget's PS        

4    

 

Credit

  

 54  

Ethan L      

6    

Rangeview PS            

4    

 

Credit

  

 55  

Daniel S    

4    

St. Bridget's PS        

4    

 

Credit

  

 56  

Levi C      

2    

Research PS              

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 57  

Zak F        

2    

Rangeview PS            

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 58  

Ziggy P      

5    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Max R        

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Joseph M    

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Saja S      

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 62  

Jessica D    

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 63  

Angus M      

5    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 64  

Toni V      

2    

Great Ryrie PS          

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 65  

Jackson S    

6    

Lower Plenty PS          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 66  

Mia G        

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 67  

Keegan W    

3    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 68  

Ewan L      

5    

St. Bridget's PS        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 69  

Mathias T    

4    

Research PS              

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 70  

Steven G    

5    

Antonine College        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 71  

David A      

5    

Antonio Park PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Jayde A      

4    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Will K      

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 74  

Jamie B      

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 75  

Adam D      

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 76  

Aamin V      

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

3    

 

Participation

  

 77  

Zac C        

2    

Research PS              

3    

 

Participation

  

 78  

Isabella P  

6    

St. Bridget's PS        

3    

 

Participation

  

 79  

Oguzhan G    

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

3    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Maxime C    

4    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3    

 

Participation

  

 81  

Wallace T    

5    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3    

 

Participation

  

 82  

Sebastian S  

6    

Dallas Brook Community PS

3    

 

Participation

  

 83  

Christopher R

5    

St. Bridget's PS        

3    

 

Participation

  

 84  

Owen G      

2    

Research PS              

3    

 

Participation

  

 85  

Joseph M    

5    

Antonine College        

3    

 

Participation

  

 86  

Ryan D      

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Ryan A      

5    

Lower Plenty PS          

3    

 

Participation

  

 88  

Samuel K    

4    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3    

 

Participation

  

 89  

Matthew W    

2    

Montmorency South PS    

3    

 

Participation

  

 90  

Ine's C      

2    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

3    

 

Participation

  

 91  

Jai P        

1    

Research PS              

3    

 

Participation

  

 92  

Leila C      

4    

Research PS              

3    

 

Participation

  

 93  

Anthony R    

5    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 94  

Charlie T    

5    

Lower Plenty PS          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 95  

Nehir T      

4    

Dallas Brook Community PS

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 96  

William G    

2    

Lower Plenty PS          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 97  

Eleanor L    

2    

St. Bridget's PS        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 98  

Celena M    

2    

Alphington PS            

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 99  

Violet M    

3    

Lower Plenty PS          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 100

Declan B    

4    

Lower Plenty PS          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 101

Lachlan L    

5    

St. Bridget's PS        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 102

Zein M      

5    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 103

Shaban M    

6    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 104

Romanos E    

6    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 105

Christina Y  

4    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 106

Sarah A      

5    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 107

Lucy R      

2    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 108

Issa D      

3    

Antonine College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 109

Osman E      

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

2    

 

Participation

  

 110

Kerem K      

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

2    

 

Participation

  

 111

Nancy T      

6    

Antonine College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 112

Anita B      

6    

St. Bridget's PS        

2    

 

Participation

  

 113

Jasper S    

2    

Montmorency South PS    

2    

 

Participation

  

 114

Xander W    

2    

St. Bridget's PS        

2    

 

Participation

  

 115

Flynn P      

2    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

2    

 

Participation

  

 116

Oliver A    

1    

Lower Plenty PS          

2    

 

Participation

  

 117

Sienna G    

1    

Research PS              

2    

 

Participation

  

 118

Emily L      

2    

St. Bridget's PS        

2    

 

Participation

  

 119

Jacob O      

3    

Antonine College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 120

Stanley G    

3    

Antonine College        

2    

 

Participation

  

 121

Axel N      

2    

Montmorency South PS    

2    

 

Participation

  

 122

Mustafa M    

5    

Dallas Brook Community PS

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 123

Elias M      

5    

Antonine College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 124

Solamon L    

2    

Kangaroo Ground PS      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 125

Joshua M    

3    

Antonine College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 126

Aiden M      

2    

St. Bridget's PS        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 127

Ali S        

6    

Antonine College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 128

Christina T  

5    

Antonine College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 129

Benjamin S  

3    

Antonine College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 130

Paxon B      

Prep

St. Bridget's PS        

1    

 

Participation

  

 131

Hayden S    

2    

Lower Plenty PS          

1    

 

Participation

  

 132

Levon S      

4    

Antonine College        

1    

 

Participation

  

 133

Julie H      

5    

Antonine College        

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     
         

  1  

ALPHINGTON PS            

22       “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

DALLAS BROOK COMMUNITY PS

21  

     

 3-4

MONTMORENCY SOUTH PS    

20  

     

     

RANGEVIEW PS            

20  

     

 5-6

LOWER PLENTY PS          

19  

     

     

ST. BRIDGET'S PS        

19  

     

  7  

RESEARCH PS              

18  

     

  8  

KANGAROO GROUND PS      

15  

     

  9  

GREAT RYRIE PS          

13.5

     

 10  

ANTONINE COLLEGE        

11.5

     

 11  

RINGWOOD NORTH PS        

9    

     

 12  

DONBURN PS              

8    

     

 13  

BANYULE PS              

7    

     

 14  

DONCASTER GARDENS PS    

6    

     

 15  

ANTONIO PARK PS          

3