Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament March 22nd

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

  1  

Rifky A    

12  

Footscray City College    

7    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

  2  

Daniel R    

9    

Albert Park College        

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

  3  

Matthew L  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

  4  

Daniel D    

7    

Albert Park College        

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

  5  

Li W        

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

     

  6  

Henry Liu  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

  7  

Malachy P  

8    

Footscray City College    

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

  8  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule PS                

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

  9  

George D    

10  

Footscray City College    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 10  

Thuan V    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 11  

Tina C      

8G  

Footscray City College    

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

     

 12  

Gevindu W  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 13  

Joshua I    

9    

Copperfield College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 14  

Elliot L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 15  

Isabella P  

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

 16  

Asel K      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 17  

Tea M      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

     

 18  

Kristian R  

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 Silver

     

 19  

Ed Win K    

10  

Copperfield College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 20  

Nathan W    

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 Bronze

     

 21  

Chris C    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 22  

James G    

9    

Albert Park College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 23  

George H    

12  

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 24  

Kristian N  

8    

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 25  

Brett W    

8    

Maribyrnong College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 26  

Spencer V  

9    

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 27  

Alyssa R    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 28  

Chancey B  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 29  

Tony L      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 30  

Aryaman B  

9    

Maribyrnong College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 31  

Shraddha T  

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 32  

Amber C    

12  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 33  

Oscar L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 34  

Michael R  

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 35  

Aidan B    

10  

Footscray City College    

4    

 

Credit

      

 36  

Hayden T    

7    

Maribyrnong College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 37  

Alex Q      

8    

Maribyrnong College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 38  

Anthony N  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 39  

Thomas D    

8    

Albert Park College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 40  

Shreshtha S

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

     

 41  

Benjamin M  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

 42  

Antonio C  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

 

Credit

      

 43  

Anna N      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

 44  

Jackie F    

12  

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 45  

Steven K    

8    

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 46  

Samson M    

7    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 47  

Felix R    

8    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 48  

Hugo S      

9    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 49  

Toby A      

9    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 50  

Uileam W    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 51  

Isha T      

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 52  

James P    

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 53  

Patrick T  

9    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 54  

Harley R    

9    

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 55  

Stanley L  

12  

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 56  

Rielly G    

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 57  

Lachlan C  

7    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 58  

Benny D    

10  

Maribyrnong College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 59  

Rishi P    

9    

Maribyrnong College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 60  

Lorenzo S  

8    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 61  

Leon N      

7    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 62  

Selin M    

8    

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 63  

William S  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 64  

Melissa A  

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 65  

Nethuni M  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 66  

Tom P      

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 67  

Lulu B      

8    

Footscray City College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 68  

Josh H      

8    

Footscray City College    

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 69  

Kushala S  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 70  

Hanan S    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 71  

John M      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 72  

Innayat B  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 73  

Siyoda J    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 74  

Melina M    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 75  

Romilly F  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 76  

Sienna L    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 77  

Thomas J    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 78  

Aidan C    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 79  

Ruby C      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 80  

Harrison M  

7    

Copperfield College        

2    

 

Participation

      

 81  

Mirella B  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 82  

Shaun C    

7    

Footscray City College    

2    

 

Participation

      

 83  

William C  

7    

Footscray City College    

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 84  

Ethan C    

7    

Footscray City College    

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 85  

Matteo R    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

 86  

Jacqueline M

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

 87  

Joel P      

7    

Copperfield College        

1    

 

Participation

      
             
             
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE    

22.5  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

        

  2  

PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR

22  

         

  3  

ALBERT PARK COLLEGE        

20  

         

  4  

COPPERFIELD COLLEGE        

17.5

         

  5  

MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE        

16  

         

  6  

BANYULE PS                

5