Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Ryder T | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 7 | -- | High Distinction | Primary Gold | ||||
2 | Gavyn S | 3 | Serpell Primary School | 6 | -- | High Distinction | Primary Gold | ||||
3 | Wen Bin L | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
4 | Jayden Z | 9 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
5 | Jonathan N | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
6 | Oneli D | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
7 | Ken Gene Q | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
8 | Alyssa H | 10 | Canterbury Girls | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
9 | Andrew S | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Bronze | ||||
10 | Yang W | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5 | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |||||
11 | Antony W | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
12 | Amber L | 11 | Canterbury Girls | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | ||||
13 | Harman P | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
14 | Harrison C | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Bronze | ||||
15 | Ruby H | 10 | Sienna College | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
16 | Mustafa G | 9 | Sirius College | 4 | Credit | Year 9-10 Bronze | |||||
17 | Rami N | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
18 | Jasmine S | 7 | Sienna College | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
19 | Nigel K | 11 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
20 | Dylan A | 7 | Aquinas College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
21 | Lok S | 11 | Canterbury Girls | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
22 | Mahmoud K | 10 | Sirius College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
23 | John G | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
24 | Reuben S | 7 | Aquinas College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
25 | Zoe K | 7 | Sienna College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
26 | Lloyd H | 7 | Aquinas College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
27 | Zakir S | 10 | Sirius College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
28 | Trinity C | 9 | Canterbury Girls | 3 | Participation | ||||||
29 | Malik F | 10 | Sirius College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
30 | Lachlan F | 7 | Aquinas College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
31 | Fiona R | 8 | Sienna College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Nicolas F | 7 | Aquinas College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Aaron F | 7 | Aquinas College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Bilal B | 10 | Sirius College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Marc M | 7 | Aquinas College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Doris G | 11 | Canterbury Girls | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Kelly L | 8 | Sienna College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Khea V | 7 | Aquinas College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Chelle W | 7 | Aquinas College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
40 | William A | 7 | Aquinas College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Reilly M | 7 | Aquinas College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Ben F | 8 | Aquinas College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Georgie S | 7 | Sienna College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Emily T | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Alia C | 7 | Aquinas College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY COLLEGE | 23 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | CANTERBURY GIRLS | 16 | |||||||||
3 | SIENNA COLLEGE | 14 | |||||||||
4 | SIRIUS COLLEGE | 13.5 | |||||||||
5 | AQUINAS COLLEGE | 13 | |||||||||
6 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7 | |||||||||
7 | SERPELL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | |||||||||