Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Ryder T | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Poorvansh S | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | ||||
3 | William L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | ||||
4 | Sophie C | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
5 | Ian L | 5 | St Damians Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
6 | William L | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
7 | Jack M | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
8 | Razi M | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
9 | Robert G | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | ||||
10 | Liam K | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
11 | Lewis T | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
12 | Kerry C | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | ||||
13 | Archie S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | ||||
14 | Ben A | 5 | St Joseph's Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
15 | Vincent L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
16 | Archie C | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
17 | Joseph C | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
18 | Jack W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||||
19 | Thomas S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
20 | Emma C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Prep-2 Silver | ||||
21 | Dennis Z | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
22 | Gabi A | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
23 | Oisin T | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
24 | Lachlan M | 4 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary Sch | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||||
25 | Liam K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
26 | Dakshitha E | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
27 | Idalia B | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | ||||
28 | Norman L | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 Bronze | ||||
29 | Alex T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
30 | Christian Z | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
31 | Sakvith C | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
32 | Samuel F | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
33 | Joshua F | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
34 | Neil G | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
35 | Sam A | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
36 | Nic A | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
37 | Luke S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
38 | Otto E | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
39 | Adam K | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
40 | Riley P | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
41 | Eric H | 5 | St Damians Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
42 | Derek D | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
43 | Timur N | 6 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
44 | Julian P | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
45 | Samuel C | 2 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
46 | Thomas M | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
47 | Jake T | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
48 | Hamish F | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
49 | Liam M | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
50 | Lily B | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | |||||
51 | Ramji S | 4 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
52 | Alex G | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | |||||
53 | Benson P | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
54 | Oliver S | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
55 | Dennis A | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
56 | Alen N | 3 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
57 | Louis B | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
58 | Edward X | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
59 | Jensen H | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
60 | Ben L | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
61 | Ben W | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
62 | Thomas B | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
63 | Krishna S | 1 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
64 | Sebastian W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Angus C | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Luis G | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Oli W | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Daniel Z | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Yash S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Jack H | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
71 | Patrick C | 5 | St Martin of Tours | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
72 | Lachlan J | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
73 | Max H | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
74 | Rohan R | 2 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
75 | Cameron M | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
76 | Indiana O | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | |||||
77 | Ritesh S | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
78 | Jarrod W | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
79 | Natasha F | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | |||||
80 | Adamo C | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
81 | Mandaar M | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
82 | Thinal K | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
83 | Luthika F | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
84 | Ryan Z | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
85 | Tadhg T | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
86 | Jamie T | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
87 | Lachlan D | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
88 | Selby T | 1 | Montmorency Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
89 | Zack A | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
90 | Ethan H | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
91 | Ryan H | 3 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | ||||||
92 | Louis D | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
93 | Louis D | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | ||||||
94 | James P | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
95 | Roy L | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
96 | Lillian M | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | |||||
97 | William O | 4 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | ||||||
98 | Zoe L | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | |||||
99 | Josh T | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
100 | William Z | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
101 | Matteo D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
102 | Hamish M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
103 | Riley S | 3 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | ||||||
104 | Katherine A | 4 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
105 | Leyla L | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
106 | William D | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
107 | Ishara S | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
108 | Adam C | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
109 | Siddesh S | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
110 | Billy K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
111 | Finn O | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
112 | Tex W | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
113 | Dane C | 3 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | ||||||
114 | Daniel L | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
115 | Colette O | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | ||||||
116 | Jack F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
117 | Imogen F | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
118 | Shayden R | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
119 | Sarah D | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
120 | Declan L | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
121 | Billy C | 3 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | ||||||
122 | Oliver D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
123 | Emily A | 3 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
124 | Daniel B | 4 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
125 | Cheng L | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
126 | Tivona D | 3 | St Joseph's Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
127 | Ryan F | Prep | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
128 | Isabel D | 1 | Wales Street Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
129 | Fin J | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
130 | Josephine E | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
131 | Shriya S | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 1 | Participation | ||||||
132 | Veronica H | 2 | Mother of God | 1 | Participation | ||||||
133 | Emma G | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 1 | Participation | ||||||
134 | Ben W | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | ||||||
135 | Jake I | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 1 | Participation | ||||||
136 | Riley P | 3 | St Martin of Tours | 0 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 25.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22 | |||||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20 | |||||||||
4 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19.5 | |||||||||
5 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | |||||||||
6 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 16.5 | |||||||||
7 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 16 | |||||||||
8 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15 | |||||||||
9 | ST MARTIN OF TOURS | 12.5 | |||||||||
10 | ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 10 | |||||||||
11-12 | APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8 | |||||||||
| MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8 | |||||||||
13 | ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | |||||||||
14 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | |||||||||
15 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3 | |||||||||
16 | MOTHER OF GOD | 1 | |||||||||