Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Manuka W | 4 | Aiken Creek Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Andre M | 6 | Antonine College | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | ||||
3 | Ernest S | 6 | Mother Teresa Catholic PS | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | ||||
4 | Kaldoun T | 3 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 2-4 Gold | ||||
5 | Yadu N | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
6 | Irm G | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
7 | Evan W | 2 | Greenvale Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 2-4 Silver | ||||
8 | Mohamed A | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
9 | Carolyn S | 4 | Mother Teresa Catholic PS | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | ||||
10 | Musa E | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
11 | Shaban M | 5 | Antonine College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
12 | Daniel A | 6 | Antonine College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
13 | Pearla B | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
14 | O'Neil H | 6 | Antonine College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
15 | Nathir R | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 2-4 Bronze | ||||
16 | Nancy T | 5 | Antonine College | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
17 | Nathan B | 5 | Craigieburn South Primary | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
18 | Maham Q | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
19 | Hafsah U | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
20 | John Paul A | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
21 | Nadim E | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
22 | Moaaz B | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
23 | Jacob A | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
24 | Saja S | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | ||||||
25 | Ali F | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | ||||||
26 | Sebastian S | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | ||||||
27 | Issac G | 4 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
28 | Charlie M | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
29 | Jeremy Z | 5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
30 | Baran G | 3 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | ||||||
31 | Angelo H | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Nadine A | 4 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Michel S | 5 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Mustafa S | 3 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Aamin V | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Abdibasi M | 3 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Christina Y | 3 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Anjum V | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Marina S | 6 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Souad A | 5 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Marie E | 6 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Stanley G | 2 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PS | 20.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | ANTONINE COLLEGE | 18 | |||||||||
3 | MOTHER TERESA CATHOLIC PS | 10.5 | |||||||||
4 | AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | |||||||||
5 | GREENVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | |||||||||
6 | CRAIGIEBURN SOUTH PRIMARY | 4 | |||||||||