Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ryder T | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Razi M | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | James A | 1 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | |
4 | Jack W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
5 | Norman L | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Prep-2 Silver | |
6 | Ramji S | 4 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | Matthew A | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
8 | Mandaar M | 3 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
9 | Ben W | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
10 | Sakvith C | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
11 | Oliver S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
12 | Jensen H | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
13 | Emma C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
14 | Ian L | 5 | St Damians Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
15 | Joshua F | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
16 | Jarrod W | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
17 | Christian Z | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
18 | Daniel Z | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | |
19 | Samuel C | 2 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | |
20 | Luke S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | |
21 | Eric H | 5 | St Damians Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Dakshitha E | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Tadhg T | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Archie S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Nicholas A | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Riley P | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Max H | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Sebastian W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Oliver S | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Daniel L | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Adele B | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
32 | Ben L | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Adam K | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | James P | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Jack H | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Edward X | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Shayden R | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Kerry C | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Liam M | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Oisin T | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Tamer K | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Mason D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Adamo C | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Selby T | 1 | Montmorency Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Finn O | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Leyla L | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls =Bronze | |
47 | Max L | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Amreeta M | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls =Bronze | |
49 | Joshua G | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Luka D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | George G | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Sam A | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Yash S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Michael D | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Idalia B | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls =Bronze | |
56 | Alannah B | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls =Bronze | |
57 | Luis G | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Krishna S | 1 | Mill Park Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Sarah D | 1 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls =Bronze | |
60 | Niamh C | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Louis D | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Ben L | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Abby F | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Billy K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Diana E | 3 | Mother Of God | 2 | Participation | |||
66 | Ritesh S | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
67 | Deklan L | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
68 | Damon N | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
69 | Grace P | 5 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
70 | Isabella T | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
71 | Lucy R | 2 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
72 | Ivan T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
73 | Albie S | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Kassie Q | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Ellis S | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Antonia D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Orlando P | 2 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Harry M | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Michael M | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | Manny D | Prep | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
81 | Tex W | 1 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1-2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22 (27) “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
| BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22 (26.5) | ||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 | ||||||
4 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
5 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 14.5 | ||||||
6 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 11.5 | ||||||
7 | ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 9 | ||||||
8 | MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8 | ||||||
9 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
10 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
11 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3 | ||||||
12 | MOTHER OF GOD | 2 | ||||||