Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Alannah C | 10 | Camberwell Girls | 6.5 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Jiaying L | 9 | MacRob Girls HS | 6 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Year 9 Gold | ||||
3 | Bonita G | 11 | Glen Waverley SC | 6 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Year 10-12 Gold | ||||
4 | Shreeya P | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 5.5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 8 Gold | ||||
5 | Isabella H | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 8 Silver | ||||
6 | Alyssa R | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 7 Gold | ||||
7 | Jillian L | 10 | MacRob Girls HS | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 10-12 Silver | ||||
8 | Isabella P | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 10-12 Bronze | ||||
9 | Senoli S | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 9 Silver | ||||
10 | Helena P | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 7 Silver | ||||
11 | Lakni W | 9 | MacRob Girls HS | 4.5 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9 Bronze | ||||
12 | Jenny L | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 4.5 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 7 =Bronze | ||||
13 | Jessica O | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 4.5 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 7 =Bronze | ||||
14 | Emily L | 10 | MacRob Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
15 | Isha T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
16 | Jessica Y | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
17 | Sulakshita M | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 8 Bronze | ||||
18 | Julia X | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
19 | Arshi M | 9 | MacRob Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
20 | Gloria Y | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
21 | Yu Ru L | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
22 | Yenuli A | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
23 | Caitlin H | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
24 | Kaye N | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
25 | Steffanie M | 10 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
26 | Hazal S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
27 | Malavika S | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
28 | Julia L | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
29 | Theresa N | 11 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
30 | Chloe L | 8 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
31 | Tracy N | 10 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Victoria G | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Tiffany D | 10 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Oneli S | 10 | MacRob Girls HS | 3 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Ruby D | 12 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Tracy L | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Menah B | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Emma H | 8 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Anna N | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Emily C | 8 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Lisa P | 8 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Alexandra J | 9 | Albert Park College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Yvonne P | 10 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Swetha P | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Dana M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Katrina R | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Meagan D | 8 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Harriette C | 8 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Erin H | 9 | Albert Park College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Shanelle S | 7 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 1 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Kira D | 8 | Albert Park College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SC | 21 “2016 NSC Secondary Girls Championship Winner” trophy | |||||||||
2 | MACROB GIRLS HS | 19.5 “2016 NSC Secondary Girls Championship Runner up” trophy | |||||||||
3 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR | 19 | |||||||||
4 | ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE | 16.5 | |||||||||
5 | ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 8 | |||||||||
6 | CAMBERWELL GIRLS | 6.5 | |||||||||