Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ryder T | 5 | Banyule Primary | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Norman L | 2 | Banyule Primary | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | |
3 | Sophie C | 4 | Banyule Primary | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
4 | Matthew A | 4 | Preston Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
5 | Vincent L | 6 | Preston Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
6 | Liam H | 4 | Alphington Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | James A | 1 | Preston Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep-2 Silver | |
8 | Joshua G | 4 | Ringwood North Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
9 | Emma C | 2 | Banyule Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
10 | Nikita V | 6 | Rosanna Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
11 | Ben C | 4 | Banyule Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
| Lewis T | 6 | Wales Street Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
13 | Cruze D | 3 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Liam K | 5 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
| Ian L | 5 | St Damians Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
16 | Archie C | 5 | Alphington Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
17 | Jack W | 4 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Dakshitha E | 5 | Rosanna Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
19 | Jarrod W | 6 | Viewbank Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
20 | Luis G | 4 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
21 | Jack M | 6 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
22 | Paul Z | 5 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
23 | Thomas S | 6 | Preston Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
24 | Nicholas M | 6 | Banyule Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
25 | Sakvith C | 4 | Viewbank Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Oliver S | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
27 | Andre M | 6 | Antonine College | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Derek Y | 4 | Banyule Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | William L | 6 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Lily B | 5 | Banyule Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
31 | Joshua F | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Joseph C | 5 | Banyule Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Thomas Z | 2 | St Joseph's Primary | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
34 | Liam K | 6 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Zoe L | 5 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
| Oliver S | 4 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Robbie G | 3 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Joshua G | 3 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Mandaar M | 3 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Timur N | 6 | Apollo Park Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | Otto E | 6 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Adamo C | 3 | Wales Street Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
43 | Sebastian W | 3 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
44 | Ritesh S | 5 | Viewbank Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Daniel L | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
46 | Tirth P | 5 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
47 | Luke S | 2 | Banyule Primary | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
48 | Eva F | 6 | Antonine College | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
49 | Rohan R | 2 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
50 | Alannah B | 3 | Preston Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
51 | Tamer K | 4 | Preston Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
52 | Christian Z | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Liam M | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Dennis A | 3 | Banyule Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Adele B | 4 | Preston Primary | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
56 | Matteo D | 4 | Preston Primary | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
57 | Thomas M | 4 | Banyule Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Alex T | 5 | Wales Street Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Nadim E | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Alen N | 3 | Apollo Park Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Luka D | 3 | Preston Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Sam A | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Dan Y | 5 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Alena Z | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Riley P | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Jack H | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
| Sebastian R | 5 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Idalia B | 5 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
69 | Tyler M | 6 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Shaben M | 5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Archie S | 2 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
72 | Shayden R | 2 | Banyule Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
73 | Billy K | 5 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
74 | Oniel H | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
75 | Niamh C | 3 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
76 | Lillian G | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
77 | Daniel A | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
78 | Mahmoud H | 5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
79 | Jordan D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
80 | John Paul A | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
81 | Selina Y | 2 | Banyule Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
82 | Jacob A | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
83 | Ava M | 3 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
84 | Finn O | 2 | Preston Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
85 | Immanual S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
86 | Bowen P |
| Banyule Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
87 | Samuel C | 2 | St Joseph's Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
88 | Zane M | 4 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
89 | Angelo H | 6 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
90 | Francis T | 4 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
91 | Jude F | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
92 | Antonia D | 2 | Preston Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
93 | Kerry C | 4 | Preston Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
94 | Edward X | 4 | Viewbank Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
95 | Holly F | 2 | St Joseph's Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
96 | Isaac G | 4 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
97 | Tivona D | 3 | St Joseph's Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
98 | Xavier W | 3 | Preston Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
99 | Allegra D | 3 | Preston Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
100 | Tex W | 1 | Preston Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
101 | Nathan S | 2 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
102 | Nancy T | 5 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
103 | Shriya S | 2 | Viewbank Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
104 | Charlie M | 6 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
105 | Nadine A | 4 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
106 | Stanley G | 2 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
107 | Souad A | 5 | Antonine College | 1 | Participation | |||
108 | Harry M | 1 | Preston Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
109 | Maisie S | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
110 | Marie E | 6 | Antonine College | 1 | Participation | |||
111 | Abby F | 1 | Preston Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | BANYULE PRIMARY | 24.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY | 22.5 | ||||||
3 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY | 19 | ||||||
4 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY | 15.5 | ||||||
5 | IVANHOE PRIMARY | 15 | ||||||
6 | ANTONINE COLLEGE | 14.5 | ||||||
7 | WALES STREET PRIMARY | 12.5 | ||||||
8 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY | 11.5 | ||||||
9 | ROSANNA PRIMARY | 10 | ||||||
10 | APOLLO PARK PRIMARY | 7.5 | ||||||
11 | RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY | 5.5 | ||||||
12 | ST DAMIANS PRIMARY | 5 | ||||||
13 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY | 4.5 | ||||||