Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Brandon S | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 7 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Chengyun X | 2 | Croydon Hills Primary School | 6 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Grade 2 Gold | |
3 | Matthew A | 3 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 Gold | |
4 | Sophie C | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
5 | Minh T | 3 | Deepdene Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 Silver | |
6 | Joel J | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 Silver | |
7 | Timothy M | 1 | Research Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 Gold | |
8 | Cruze D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 =Bronze | |
9 | Chloe F | 2 | The Good Shepherd | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
10 | Norman L | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 Silver | |
11 | John-Paul M | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
12 | Oliver D | 3 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
13 | Justin K | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 =Bronze | |
14 | Lily B | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
15 | Stella C | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
16 | Finlay H | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
17 | Stirling A | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
18 | Jude C | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
19 | Joseph S | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
20 | John H | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
21 | Tom C | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
22 | Campbell Y | 2 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
23 | Heidi D | 3 | Marymede Catholic College | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
24 | Dylan P | 2 | The Knox School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
25 | Jamie E | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
26 | Joseph M | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
27 | Luke S | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Grade 1 =Bronze | |
28 | Maya T | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
29 | Finnegan A | 3 | Essendon North Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
30 | Emma C | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Grade 1 =Bronze | |
31 | Nash D | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
32 | Lucas R | 3 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
33 | Dylan S | 3 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
34 | Dean M | 3 | Essendon North Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
35 | Luke B | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
36 | Jessica W | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
37 | Julian T | 1 | Deepdene Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
38 | Oskar S | 3 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
39 | Ashton J | 3 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
40 | Ryan H | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
41 | Billy C | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
42 | Jack G | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3.5 | Junior Primary | Participation | ||
43 | Finn E | 1 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Henry B | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Harry K | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Lachlan C | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Fred M | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Riley S | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Billy B | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Mitchell H | 2 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Corrado C | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Dane C | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Joshua P | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Lucas C | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Antonia S | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Sam B | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Mia C | 3 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Bo A | 1 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Roland W | 1 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Alex L | P | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep Gold | ||
61 | Zackary C | P | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep Silver | ||
62 | Jonathan P | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Ellie C | 2 | Deepdene Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Aryan J | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Patrick M | 1 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
66 | Leben R | P | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 2 | Participation | Prep Bronze | ||
67 | Emily B | 3 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
68 | Riley P | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
69 | Ryan E | 1 | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
70 | Declan C | 2 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Jun L | 1 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Anthony P | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer | 1.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Kaleb S | P | St Martin Of Tours Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
74 | Emmy B | P | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
75 | Gabriel B | P | Rosanna Golf Links Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | OUR HOLY REDEEMER | 20.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20 | ||||||
3 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19.5 | ||||||
4 | GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17 | ||||||
5 | ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15 | ||||||
6 | ST MARTIN OF TOURS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 14 | ||||||
7 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 10.5 | ||||||
8 | RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8 | ||||||
9 | ESSENDON NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
10 | CROYDON HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
11-12 | THE GOOD SHEPHERD | 5 | ||||||
| MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
13-14 | MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE | 4 | ||||||
| THE KNOX SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||