Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Razi M | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Vincent L | 5 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Fred X | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Chris A | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
5 | Harry L | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
6 | Ryder T | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
7 | Liam K | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
8 | Shaw G | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | William L | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Dan P | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Stella C | 2 | Mill Park | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
12 | Lewis T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Ian L | 4 | St Damians Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
14 | Xavier B | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Gerrad H | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Poorvansh S | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Jensen H | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Sophie C | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Gold | |
19 | Anton C | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Lily B | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
21 | Terry R | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Silver | |
22 | Derek Y | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Jack M | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Sebastian H | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Norman L | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
26 | Heidi D | 3 | Marymede Catholic College | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
27 | Matthew A | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Bogdan O | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Ben C | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Hazel D | 5 | Marymede Catholic College | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
31 | William D | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Adamo C | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
33 | Avjay B | 5 | St Bernadette Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Eden P | Prep | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
35 | Dakshitha E | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Jarrod W | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Luca T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Jules R | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Luke S | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
40 | Gus N | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | Julian P | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Thehan P | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Maxim I | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Amie A | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Oliver S | 2 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Oisin T | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Idalia B | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Callum B | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Max L | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Javier C | 3 | Mother Of God | 3.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Luis G | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Selina Y | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Mandaar M | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Alannah C | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Joseph C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Rowan F | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Braiden M | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Christian M | 4 | Mother Of God | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Samuel F | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Aaron D | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Kerry C | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Carl M | 2 | Mother Of God | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Hamish H | 1 | Mother Of God | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Emma C | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Sadie G | 3 | Mother Of God | 2.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Jaeden D | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Tadhg T | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Ritesh S | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Mason H | 3 | Mother Of God | 2.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Lachlan D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Bethany C | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Alessandro D | 1 | Mother Of God | 2.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Sithula Y | Prep | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Alek S | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Diana L | 2 | Mother Of God | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Ranjiv B | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Sebastian C | 1 | Mother Of God | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Maeve C | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Inuli M | Prep | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | Lachlan B | Prep | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
81 | Chamaya Y | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
82 | Edward X | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
83 | Orlando D | 1 | Mother Of God | 2 | Participation | |||
84 | Umanie Y | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
85 | Cheng X | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
86 | Jim H | 2 | Mother Of God | 1.5 | Participation | |||
87 | Laurence Y | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
88 | Elise P | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
89 | Lachlan D | 1 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22 | ||||||
3 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
4 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
5 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17 | ||||||
6 | MOTHER OF GOD | 12.5 | ||||||
7 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8.5 | ||||||
8 | MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE | 8 | ||||||
9-10 | MILL PARK | 5 | ||||||
| ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
11 | ST BERNADETTE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
12 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||