Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Kamil S | 11 | Mount Alexander College | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Lee R | 11 | Werribee Secondary College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
3 | Amelia M | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
4 | Una M | 8 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
5 | George D | 7 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
6 | Dante R | 9 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
7 | Shahan W | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
8 | Eric C | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
9 | Hong Yu L | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
10 | Cade E | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
11 | Morgan G | 7 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
12 | Luca O | 8 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
13 | Bailey G | 7 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
14 | Josephine B | 8 | Candlebark | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | ||||
15 | Antheas D | 11 | Werribee Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Bronze | ||||
16 | Stanley L | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
17 | Ming S | 9 | Werribee Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
18 | David S | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
19 | Jaxon B | 8 | Candlebark | 4 | Credit | ||||||
20 | Sumedha S | 11 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
| German G | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
22 | Harry T | 7 | Candlebark | 4 | Credit | ||||||
23 | Dilleep M | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
24 | Saskia V | 8 | Candlebark | 4 | Credit | ||||||
25 | Justin S | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
26 | Jack T | 8 | Candlebark | 4 | Credit | ||||||
27 | Jonte T | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
28 | Zach B | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
29 | Sam R | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
30 | Amos L | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
31 | Kharthikeyan P | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
32 | Rando N | 9 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
33 | Bryan T | 11 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
34 | Brendan Z | 11 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
35 | Sehaj S | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
36 | Roland W | 9 | Mount Alexander College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Henry H | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Jusdon H | 9 | Mount Alexander College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Aidan L | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Archie F | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Ben F | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Russell S | 7 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Aaron A | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Jaidyn W | 9 | Werribee Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Daniel M | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Tristan T | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Aaron L | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Jonathan H | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Keir S | 8 | Candlebark | 3 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Luke W | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Alain N | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Austin G | 8 | Candlebark | 3 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Kireeti T | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Daryl W | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Jackson G | 7 | Footscray City College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Geshna B | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Manpreet S | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Victor N | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Joshua J | 8 | Koonung Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Nathan J | 8 | Werribee Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
61 | Jasper R | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Theresa K | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Matthew C | 7 | Werribee Secondary College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Chalee B | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Liam F | 9 | Koonung Secondary College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Soleal W | 8 | Werribee Secondary College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Liang X | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 1 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Hanne S | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 0.5 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Nathan H | 9 | Werribee Secondary College | 0.5 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Rachana S | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 0 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE | 21 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | CANDLEBARK | 20 | |||||||||
3 | MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE | 19 | |||||||||
4 | KOONUNG SECONDARY COLLEGE | 17.5 | |||||||||
5 | SUZANNE CORY HIGH SCHOOL | 17 | |||||||||
6 | FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE | 10.5 | |||||||||