Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Wen Bin L | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Oneli D | 7 | East Doncaster SC | 6.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
3 | Yang W | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
4 | Ken Gene Q | 7 | East Doncaster SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
5 | Finton C | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
6 | Matthew L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
7 | Chelaka P | 8 | Mt Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
8 | Susan L | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
9 | Rron R | 8 | Nazareth College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
10 | Isabella P | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
11 | Steven Z | 9 | Kingswood College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Bronze | ||||
12 | Aleksandar M | 12 | Nazareth College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
13 | Jayden L | 10 | Nazareth College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
14 | Hiep P | 8 | Nazareth College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
15 | Michael G | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
16 | Joaquin O | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
17 | Nicholas R | 8 | Lilydale High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
18 | Nicholas I | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
19 | Anuk M | 7 | Nazareth College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
20 | Anisha A | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | ||||
21 | Nigel K | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
22 | John G | 7 | East Doncaster SC | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
23 | Thomas L | 10 | Nazareth College | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
24 | Amber C | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
25 | Riley S | 9 | Kingswood College | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
26 | Mitchell J | 11 | Lilydale High School | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
27 | James M | 7 | Kingswood College | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
28 | Robert M | 8 | Nazareth College | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
29 | Peter Z | 12 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
30 | Matthew B | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
31 | Julia X | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
32 | Nathan W | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
33 | Keefe A | 7 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
34 | David N | 8 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Oscar L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Dang N | 12 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Ethan C | 7 | Lilydale High School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Alex W | 12 | East Doncaster SC | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Rami N | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Zhuo xin O | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Darryl C | 11 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Kira H | 11 | Lilydale High School | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | |||||
43 | Grace C | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | |||||
44 | Charlie F | 7 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Jamie A | 7 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Isabella H | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | |||||
47 | Haru P | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | |||||
48 | Cameron B | 9 | Lilydale High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
49 | William L | 7 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Gavin P | 10 | Lilydale High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Liam M | 7 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Michella C | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Leon B | 9 | Lilydale High School | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
54 | William L | 7 | Nazareth College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Christopher A | 7 | Nazareth College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Kayla G | 8 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Katrina R | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Isha T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Hugo L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Timothy W | 10 | East Doncaster SC | 2 | Participation | ||||||
61 | Bryce M | 8 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Elena T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Menah B | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Lucie R | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Maneh B | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Lachlan H | 7 | Lilydale High School | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Liefke D | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Dana M | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Patrick S | 9 | Kingswood College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Carolyn L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1 | Participation | ||||||
71 | Victoria P | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 1 | Participation | ||||||
72 | Jotham G | 8 | Kingswood College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | EAST DONCASTER SC | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON | 19.5 | |||||||||
3 | NAZARETH COLLEGE | 18.5 | |||||||||
4 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 16 | |||||||||
5 | LILYDALE HIGH SCHOOL | 15 | |||||||||
6 | MT WAVERLEY SECONDARY | 5 | |||||||||