Northern Star Chess - 2015 Secondary Girls Teams Chess Championship
Results (Boards 1 & 2)
| Players | MRGHS | FGS | SHGC | St.A | GWSC | Total | |||||
|
| Dessi L | Qi Z | Carly A | Joanne L | Snivedhitha I | Jessica S | Ivy T | Allie V | Shruthi M | Amy L | |
MRGHS | Dessi L |
|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Qi Z |
|
| 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | |
FGS | Carly A | 1 | 0.5 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 |
Joanne L | 1 | 0 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
SHGC | Snivedhitha I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Jessica S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
St.A | Ivy T | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Allie V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | |
GWSC | Shruthi M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
| 6 |
Amy L | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
| 3 |
Results (Boards 3 & 4)
| Players | MRGHS | FGS | SHGC | St.A | GWSC | Total | |||||
|
| Amy Z | Vicki C | Georgia G | Jacqueline M | Tina V | Sandra D | Julia P | Cindy H | Bonita G | Mrinalini S | |
MRGHS | Amy Z |
|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Vicki C |
|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
FGS | Georgia G | 0 | 1 |
|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Jacqueline M | 0 | 1 |
|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
SHGC | Tina V | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sandra D | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
St.A | Julia P | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cindy H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | |
GWSC | Bonita G | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
| 8 |
Mrinalini S | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
| 6 |
Grand Total (Individual)
| Players: | Final Score | State Final | Certificates | Board prize | Teams Total |
MRGHS
| 1. Dessi L | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Bronze | 21.5 |
2. Qi Z | 6.5 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Gold | ||
3. Amy Z | 7 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Silver | ||
4. Vicki C | 3 |
| Participation | =Bronze | ||
FGS | 1. Carly A | 7.5 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Gold | 21.5 |
2. Joanne L | 6 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Silver | ||
3. Georgia G | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit |
| ||
4. Jacqueline M | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Silver | ||
SHGS | 1. Snivedhitha I | 3 |
| Participation |
| 14 |
2. Jessica S | 3 |
| Participation | =Bronze | ||
3. Tina V | 5 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Bronze | ||
4. Sandra D | 3 |
| Participation | =Bronze | ||
St.A | 1. Ivy T | 0 |
| Participation |
| 0 |
2. Allie V | 0 |
| Participation |
| ||
3. Julia P | 0 |
| Participation |
| ||
4. Cindy H | 0 |
| Participation |
| ||
GWSC | 1. Shruthi M | 6 | Secondary Girls | Participation | Silver | 23 |
2. Amy L | 3 |
| Participation | =Bronze | ||
3. Bonita G | 8 | Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Gold | ||
4. Mrinalini S | 6 | Secondary Girls | Distinction | Gold |
Grand Total (Teams):
School: | Teams Total | Reserves | Grand Total |
1. MacRobertson Girls High School | 21.5 | 3 | 24.5 |
2. Fintona Girls School | 21.5 | 2.5 | 24 |
3. Sacred Heart Girls' College | 14 | 2 | 16 |
4. St. Aloysius College | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
5. Glen Waverley Secondary College | 23 | 2 | 25 |
NSC Secondary Girls Champion 2015 - Glen Waverley Secondary College
NSC Secondary Girls Runner Up 2015 - MacRobertson Girls High School