Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Alex G | 6 | Alphington Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ryder T | 3 | Banyule Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
3 | Darcy M | 5 | Winters Flat Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
4 | Wilson S | 6 | Winters Flat Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Luka A | 6 | Alphington Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
6 | Jacqui G | 6 | Alphington Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
7 | Hunter S | 4 | Winters Flat Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
8 | Henry T | 4 | Winters Flat Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
9 | Gabe M | 4 | Winters Flat Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
10 | Austin H | 5 | Winters Flat Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
11 | Aidan C | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
12 | Connor S | 6 | Alphington Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
13 | Keanu H | 5 | Reservior East Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Elliot H | 3 | Winters Flat Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
15 | Robbie G | Prep | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Gold | ||
16 | James Ro | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
17 | Jemima S | 6 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
18 | Benjamin B | 6 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Koen D | 4 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Jessica G | 6 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
21 | Maro L | 4 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Oscar B | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Jack H | 6 | Reservior East Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
24 | Nick G | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
25 | Archie C | 3 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
26 | James Re | 3 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
27 | Marcus J | 2 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Silver | ||
28 | Lillian G | 4 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
29 | Sebastian L | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Ella T | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
31 | Christopher T | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
32 | Daniel S | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Liam K | 4 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
34 | Stefan M | 6 | Winters Flat Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Luke V | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
36 | Riley P | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
37 | William O | 2 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
38 | Liam T | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | Otto E | 4 | Alphington Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Eleanor J | 6 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Marcus C | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Caleb B | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Brodie G | 3 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Jack L | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
45 | Max C | 4 | Alphington Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
46 | Colette O | 4 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
47 | Indiana O | 4 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Nicholas W | 5 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Francesca L | 5 | Alphington Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Annabel G | 4 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Nargis H | 2 | Reservior East Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Emma G | 4 | St Martin Of Tours Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | WINTERS FLAT PRIMARY | 21.5 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY | 21 | ||||||
3 | ST MARTIN OF TOURS PRIMARY | 16.5 | ||||||
4 | RESERVIOR EAST PRIMARY | 9.5 | ||||||
5 | BANYULE PRIMARY | 6 | ||||||