Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Evan C | 4 | Mill Park Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Fred X | 5 | Preston Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Ari K | 6 | Wales St Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Mitchell F | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
5 | Bradley S | 6 | Wales St Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
6 | Matthew S | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
7 | Janelle L | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
8 | Hannah P | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
9 | Mary C | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | |
10 | Shaw G | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Thomas S | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
12 | James W | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Jack W | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Thomas V | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Eirene C | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | ||
16 | Luca D | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Theodore K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Dion F | 5 | St Francis of Asisi Primary Sc | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
19 | Andy M | 3 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
20 | Georgia D | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | ||
21 | Thehan P | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
22 | Thomas L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
23 | Guillaume D | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
24 | Ryder T | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
25 | Chris A | 5 | Wales St Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Panayiota K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
27 | Cody B | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
28 | Sascha P | 3 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
| Jacob D | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
30 | James D | 5 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Samuel R | 5 | Great Ryrie Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Kathy L | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
33 | Ethan L | 5 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Jed W | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Brendan L | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Parker B | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Adam R | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Luke B | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Hamish K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | William L | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | Christopher T | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Constantine K | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Silver | ||
43 | Jack B | 3 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
44 | Daniel J | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Gabby B | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
46 | Holly I | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
47 | Harry L | 5 | Wales St Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
48 | Benjamin B | 6 | St Martin of Tours PS | 4 | Credit | |||
49 | Riley P | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 4 | Credit | |||
50 | Ziggy M | 5 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
51 | Ted S | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
52 | Jarrod W | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
53 | Miro Z | 6 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
54 | Sebastian L | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 4 | Credit | |||
55 | Samuel F | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
56 | Aidan C | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 4 | Credit | |||
57 | Ellie C | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
58 | Bruce L | 3 | Mill Park Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Zoe C | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Thomas S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Ashleigh P | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Matthew B | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Zachary B | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Lewis T | 4 | Wales St Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Maxim I | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Mark L | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Luke V | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Frederick C | 5 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Finlay H | 2 | Great Ryrie Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Cameron A | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Natalie D | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
72 | Caleb K | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
73 | Scarlett O | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
74 | Callum C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
75 | Umberto D | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
76 | Marcus C | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 3 | Participation | |||
77 | Liam K | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
78 | Ethan M | 6 | Great Ryrie Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
79 | Robert G | 3 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
80 | Joshua S | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
81 | Dakshitha E | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
82 | Amy H | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
83 | John L | 6 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
84 | Jacque M | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
85 | James R | 3 | St Martin of Tours PS | 3 | Participation | |||
86 | Brodie G | 3 | St Martin of Tours PS | 3 | Participation | |||
87 | Ned H | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
88 | Bruce Y | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
89 | Sophie P | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
90 | Max L | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
91 | Stella C | 1 | Mill Park Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
92 | Chris R | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
93 | Wolfgang C | 3 | North Fitzroy Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
94 | Callum B | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
95 | Lachlan O | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
96 | Nicholas W | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
97 | James R | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
98 | Jessica S | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
99 | Elliott H | 3 | North Fitzroy Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
100 | Gyan M | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
101 | Matthew D | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
102 | Ramji S | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
103 | Indiana O | 4 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
104 | Willem V | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
105 | Ian L | 3 | St Damians Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
106 | Andrew M | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
107 | Noah M | 2 | Great Ryrie Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
108 | Jack L | 5 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2 | Participation | |||
109 | Sean E | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
110 | Oliver R | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
111 | Billy S | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
112 | Eleanor J | 6 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2 | Participation | |||
113 | Jamie T | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
114 | Will L | 4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
115 | Alek S | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
116 | Amelia O | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
117 | Colette O | 4 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2 | Participation | |||
118 | Annabel G | 4 | St Martin of Tours PS | 2 | Participation | |||
119 | Adamo C | Prep | Wales St Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
120 | William O | 2 | St Martin of Tours PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
121 | Wallace T | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
122 | Mackenzie C | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
123 | Abigail R | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1 | Participation | |||
124 | Deon V | 1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 0.5 | Participation | |||
125 | Stephanie S | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 0 | Participation | |||
School Teams result | ||||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | Preston Primary School | 32.5 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | Viewbank Primary School | 30.5 | ||||||
3 | Lower Plenty Primary | 29.5 | ||||||
4 | North Fitzroy Primary | 26 | ||||||
5 | Mill Park Primary School | 25.5 | ||||||
6 | Wales St Primary School | 25 | ||||||
7-8 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 23.5 | ||||||
| St Martin of Tours PS | 23.5 | ||||||
9 | Rosanna Primary School | 20.5 | ||||||
10 | Banyule Primary School | 12.5 | ||||||
11 | Great Ryrie Primary | 12 | ||||||
12 | St Francis of Asisi Primary Sc | 5 | ||||||
13 | St Damians Primary School | 2 | ||||||