Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Hamish J | 7 | Box Hill High School | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Kai S | 10 | Box Hill High School | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
3 | Tim B | 11 | Box Hill High School | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
4 | Rockson C | 11 | Box Hill High School | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
5 | Carl D | 7 | Box Hill High School | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
6 | Andreas A | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
7 | Adrian L | 12 | Box Hill High School | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Bronze | ||||
8 | Carole H | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 5 | Secondary Open & Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
9 | Kristian R | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
10 | Chris M | 12 | Copperfield College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
11 | Kyle D | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
12 | Mario A | 11 | Copperfield College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
13 | Amber C | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 5 | Secondary Open & Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
14 | Qing Yi F | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 5 | Secondary Open & Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | ||||
15 | Chao Yi C | 7 | Box Hill High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
16 | Panayiotis A | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
17 | Matthew K | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
18 | Matthew C | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
19 | Liem N | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
20 | George C | 12 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
21 | Raphael A | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
22 | David L | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
23 | Dessi L | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
24 | Kelvin T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
25 | Mark Y | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
26 | Alexander Pat | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
27 | Alexander M | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
28 | Ryan N | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
29 | Chenuka W | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
30 | Khoi T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
31 | Cerys G | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
32 | Tristan K | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
33 | Chamath W | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
34 | Tony Y | 7 | Box Hill High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
35 | Paul N | 11 | Copperfield College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
36 | Alec L | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
37 | Emma B | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
38 | Suzette D | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
39 | Matthew B | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
40 | David N | 8 | Footscray City College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
41 | Chloe V | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
42 | Liam C | 11 | Footscray City College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
43 | Mitchell A | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
44 | Pandelis S | 12 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 4 | Credit | ||||||
45 | Michael B | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Credit | ||||||
46 | Daniel A | 11 | Footscray City College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
47 | Susan L | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
48 | Thomas A | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
49 | Freya M | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Credit | ||||||
50 | Daniel N | 11 | Copperfield College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
51 | Rosemary C | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
52 | Isabella P | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
53 | Andrew F | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Julia X | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Devan R | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Alexandra B | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Linh T | 11 | Copperfield College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Maggie S | 7 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Nicholas I | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Jordan H | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
61 | Nikolaos F | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 3 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Shraddha T | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Rhea S | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Kostas L | 9 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 3 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Samuel K | 11 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Dorian L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Anita C | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Anahita B | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Daniel G | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Isha T | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
71 | Vani D | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
72 | Patrick T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
73 | Julia V | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 3 | Participation | ||||||
74 | Navin R | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
75 | Ethan B | 7 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
76 | Dylan B | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
77 | James N | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
78 | Zois S | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 3 | Participation | ||||||
79 | Ethan W | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
80 | David F | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
81 | David T | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
82 | Brandon C | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
83 | Connor I | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon | 3 | Participation | ||||||
84 | Joshua P | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
85 | Jacob R | 11 | Copperfield College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
86 | Sandra L | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
87 | Adam D | 11 | Copperfield College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
88 | Teresa N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 2 | Participation | ||||||
89 | Calvin N | 8 | Box Hill High School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
90 | Mikala N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 2 | Participation | ||||||
91 | Dean I | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 2 | Participation | ||||||
92 | Dylan S | 10 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 2 | Participation | ||||||
93 | Dean P | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 2 | Participation | ||||||
94 | Riley M | 7 | Footscray City College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
95 | Sophie R | 7 | Our Lady of Sion | 2 | Participation | ||||||
96 | Alexander Pav | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
97 | George M | 9 | St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll | 2 | Participation | ||||||
98 | Zoe B | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
99 | Anisha A | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon | 2 | Participation | ||||||
100 | Gabrielle D | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
101 | Rhys M | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
102 | Eden P | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
103 | Carmen N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 1 | Participation | ||||||
104 | Jinny G | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 1 | Participation | ||||||
105 | Vyvyan N | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon | 1 | Participation | ||||||
106 | Molly W | 10 | MacRobertson Girls | 1 | Participation | ||||||
107 | Alec C | 8 | Footscray City College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
108 | Kiara C | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 1 | Participation | ||||||
109 | Jackson B | 8 | St. Helena Secondary School | 1 | Participation | ||||||