CV Results 2016
Term 1, 2016
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Thursday 10th March |
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar SchoolKeilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)Rachelle Rd., Keilor East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 22nd March |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
Term 2, 2016
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Tuesday 3rd May |
Koonung Secondary College615 Elgar Rd., Mont Albert North |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 5th May |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 17th May |
Footscray City College1 Kinnear St., Footscray |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 7th June |
Alphington Primary School26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 9th June |
The Knox School220 Burwood Hwy., Wantirna South |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 16th June |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 21st June |
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar SchoolKeilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)Rachelle Rd., Keilor East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 23rd June |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
Term 3, 2016
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Thursday 21st July |
NSC Secondary Girls Championship 2016MacRobertson Girls
350-370 Kings Way, Melbourne
|
Secondary Girls |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 26th July |
Mount Evelyn Primary SchoolSilvan Rd., Mount Evelyn |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 28th July |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 2nd August |
St Kevin's School120 Hallam Rd., Hampton Park |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 4th August |
Suzanne Cory High School225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 9th August |
Alphington Primary School26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington |
Junior Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 11th August |
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School26-36 Kings St, Dallas |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 16th August |
Kingswood College355 Station Street, Box Hill |
Primary Open |
|
|
Secondary Open |
|
|
|
|||
Thursday 18th August |
Rosanna Primary SchoolGrandview Grove, Rosanna |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 25th August |
Cambridge Primary School29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
|
Livingstone Primary School25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South |
Junior Primary Open (Prep-G3) |
|
|
|||
Thursday 1st September |
Great Ryrie Primary School51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 6th September |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 8th September |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 13th September |
St. Helena Secondary CollegeWallowa Rd., Eltham North |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 15th September |
East Doncaster Secondary College20 George St., Doncaster East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
Term 4, 2016
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Thursday 27th October |
Rosanna Golf Links Primary School18 Interlaken Pde, Rosanna |
Junior Primary (Prep - G3) |
|
|
Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com